Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. VAUGHT #1451 250399482 36.81967 -93.69482 08/20/2025 4:18PM BARRY MO-39 FIVE MILES NORTH OF JENKINS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS CARR'S TOWING OF AURORA ADULT FEMALE 64 YES BROKEN ARROW, OK UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 64 MODERATE YES BROKEN ARROW, OK DRIVER TRANPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK SEVERAL SMALL TREES.