Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.L. CLEETON #337 250399474 37.3949 -93.3194 08/20/2025 4:20PM GREENE ROUTE CC 5 MILES SOUTH OF BRIGHTON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 LINCOLN CORSAIR TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING OF BROOKLINE ADULT FEMALE 31 NO BUFFALO, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2016 FREIGHTLINER TOW TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING OF BROOKLINE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A KBK INSURANCE GROUP N/A
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 22 MODERATE NO ROGERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE NO PLEASANT HOPE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT FEMALE 31 SERIOUS NO BUFFALO, MO DRIVER FLOWN TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE TWO WAS TRAVELING WEST ON ROUTE CC AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE TWO STRUCK VEHICLE ONE IN THE REAR WITH ITS FRONT AND CAUGHT FIRE.