| CPL. V.P. WILEY | 250399415 | 39.942015 | -93.789618 | 08/20/2025 | 4:42PM | DAVIESS | MO 190 - 2 MILES S OF JAMESPORT | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | AMISH BUGGY | EXTENSIVE | REMOVED FROM THE SCENE | JUVENILE | MALE | 15 | NO | JAMESPORT, MO | N/A | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2019 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 74 | NO | CHILLICOTHE, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 15 | MODERATE | NO | JAMESPORT, MO | OTHER | TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY EMS TO CHILDREN'S MERCY |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS NORTHBOUND AND ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEH 2 TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND. THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR DVR'S SIDE OF VEH 2. THE DVR OF VEH 2 WAS EJECTED INTO THE DITCH ON THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 WAS DRIVEN TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND JAMESPORT FIRE.