Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W.M. HENDERSON (471) 250399354 38.24374 -93.49731 08/20/2025 3:14PM BENTON CABOOSE CIRCLE AND BENT TREE DRIVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 POLARIS MINOR REMAINING AT HIS RESIDENCE ADULT MALE 45 NO RAYTOWN MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MODERATE NO RAYTOWN MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO GOLDEN VALLEY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS A VEH 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED.