Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. D. L. BILYEU (174) 250399008 0 0 08/20/2025 11:51AM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND MO-94, WEST OF ROUTE B C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HARLEY DAVIDSON MINOR TOWED TO/BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 77 YES ST. CHARLES, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 77 MODERATE YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

WHILE TRAVELLING THROUGH AN ACTIVE CONSTRUCTION AREA, VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. C. R. KNOX (946) AND TPR. J. E. CHILDERS (923)