Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M. W. HEDLUND (255) 250398978 0 0 08/20/2025 11:35AM WARREN MO-47 SOUTHBOUND, SOUTH OF QUARRY ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HONDA CIVIC EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING ADULT MALE 74 YES WARRENTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2007 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING ADULT MALE 85 YES WARRENTON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 80 MINOR YES WARRENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 SLOWED AND STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #1. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. L. BENNER (382).