| TPR B C STARK /789/ | 250398783 | 39.1691944 | -94.558111 | 08/20/2025 | 9:50AM | CLAY | I-35 AT I-29 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 HONDA | MODERATE | TOWED BY GT TOW | ADULT | MALE | 27 | NO | KANSAS CITY, MO | USAA | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2020 CHRYSLER | MODERATE | TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | MINOR | NO | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 ATTEMPTED TO CHANGE LANES AND STRUCK VEH2 ON REAR QUARTER PANEL. VEH1 THEN TRAVELED OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH, COMING TO REST IN MEDIAN. VEH2 THEN TRAVELED OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK CONCRETE MEDIAN. VEH2 THEN TRAVELED OFF ROADWAY INTO A DITCH AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY MSGT R A WOOD /788/, CPL B A SHOWS /823/, AND TPR D T WALLER /891/