Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.V.BISHOP #154 250398729 36.724849 -89.537794 08/20/2025 9:20AM NEW MADRID INTERSTATE 55 NORTHBOUND 55.8 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 TOYOTA CAROLLA MINOR TOWED BY ACE WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 44 YES BENTON, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
1 2000 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 60 YES DEXTER, MO GREAT WEST CASAULITY COMPANY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES MALDEN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPRTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER, SIKESTON, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 44 MODERATE YES BENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER, SIKESTON, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MERGED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.