| CPL J R SPAIN (1201) | 250398459 | 37.3218611 | -89.782361 | 08/20/2025 | 6:35AM | CAPE GIRARDEAU | ROUTE OO - 5 MILES WEST OF GORDONVILLE | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 FORD 500 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY SEYERS | ADULT | FEMALE | 57 | YES | MARBLE HILL, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 57 | MINOR | YES | MARBLE HILL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.