Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S. M. BLACKSTON (166) 250398415 0 0 08/20/2025 5:15AM PULASKI I-44 EASTBOUND 156 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MODERATE TOWED BY J AND S TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES LA PUENTE, CALIFORNIA UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES LA PUENTE, CALIFORNIA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROAD, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN.