| TPR M GALLO MEJIA /1342/ | 250398365 | 39.2052777 | -94.633583 | 08/19/2025 | 11:40PM | PLATTE | I-29 SOUTH OF 64TH ST | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1996 DODGE CARAVAN | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 48 | YES | PARKVILLE , MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2018 ISUZU | MODERATE | LEFT ON SCENE | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | THE CINCINNATI INSURANCE GROUP | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 48 | MINOR | YES | PARKVILLE , MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY TPR K R KENNEDY /503/ AND TPR A M STOREY /697/.