Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. O. MURPHY (714) 250398166 0 0 08/19/2025 7:48PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 64 WEST OF MO-94 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2018 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE A & A TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES ST LOUS, MO NO INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2014 TOYOTA PRIUS EXTENSIVE HOOK AND TOW TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
2 2019 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE A & A TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 YES TROY, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES ST LOUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING IN LANE 2 AND VEHICLE 3 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 1 OF WESTBOUND I-64. VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3 BEGAN TO SLOW DUE TO TRAFFIC CONGESTION. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO A COMPLETE STOP. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT AND WAS UNABLE TO STOP IN TIME. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED INTO LANE 1 AND STRUCK THE RIGHT REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. N. W. DOWNS (208).