| TPR. J. V. DILLON /215/ | 250398142 | 39.2701873 | -94.168413 | 08/19/2025 | 7:13PM | RAY | O HWY NORTH OF SNOW RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 HARLEY DAVIDSON | TOTAL | TOWED BY DORTONS | ADULT | MALE | 61 | NO | EXCELSIOR SPRINGS MO | UNKNOWN | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 61 | SERIOUS | NO | EXCELSIOR SPRINGS MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY LIFEFLIGHT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A TURN, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY BEFORE STRIKING AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNING.