| TPR. A. M. STOREY /697/ | 250397882 | 39.40793 | -94.22981 | 08/19/2025 | 4:10PM | CLAY | US- 69 AT NE 174TH ST | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1997 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY RITEWAY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | LAWSON, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2015 MAZDA MX5 | TOTAL | TOWED BY LIBERTY TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 63 | YES | LAWSON, MO | ALLSTATE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2000 ACURA INTEGRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY LIBERTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 76 | YES | LAWSON, MO | SHELTER | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 63 | MINOR | YES | LAWSON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KEARNEY FIRE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 3 WAS STOPPED AT THE INTERSECTION. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, AND THEN VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. J. SALADRIGAS /661/ AND CLAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.