Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR BILLINGS #244 AND MCIU CPL PEREZ #1426 250397836 39.75995 -92.9138 08/19/2025 3:38PM LINN US-36 1 MILES WEST OF BUCKLIN B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 FORD F-250 TOTAL TOWED BY STILL TOWING ADULT MALE 32 NO ASHLAND, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2019 PETERBILT 567 TOTAL TOWED BY STILL TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES SHELBINA, MO CONTINENTAL WESTERN INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND (STATIONARY)
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 SERIOUS NO ASHLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PERSHING MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BROOKFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 45 FATAL UNKNOWN HOLTS SUMMIT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LINN COUNTY CORONER TO WRIGHTS FUNERAL HOME, BROOKFIELD

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED -VEHICLE 02 PARKED ON SHOULDER OF EASTBOUND US-36. VEHICLE 01 STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE 02 AND OVERTURNED. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE AT 1645 BY LINN COUNTY CORONER KJERSTEN PARN. ASSISTED BY MSGT BRAZAS #315, SGT SHOOP #973, CPL PRIMM #792, CPL EWIGMAN #371, TPR FULLER #537, LINN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, LINN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT, AND LINN COUNTY FIRE