Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. T.B. ZIEGLER (1268) 250397695 0 0 08/19/2025 2:15PM HARRISON US-136 AND RT EE IN NEW HAMPTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET MALIBU MODERATE TOWED BY SOUTHSIDE AUTO ADULT FEMALE 45 YES BETHANY, MISOSURI THE GENERAL WESTBOUND
2 2000 PETERBILT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 66 YES AMIZONIA, MISSOURI GREAT WEST CASUALTY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR YES BETHANY, MISOSURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GRAND RIVER AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC MEDICAL CENTER IN ALBANY, MISSOURI

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 AND VEH 2 WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON US-136. VEH 1 SLOWED AND ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. VEH 2 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEH 1. THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEH 2 STRUCK THE LEFT FRONT OF VEH 1. ASSISTED BY HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE AND NEW HAMPTON FIRST RESPONDERS.