Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J R RORIE (971) 250397483 37.184612 -93.83965 08/19/2025 12:00PM LAWRENCE HIGHWAY 39, 1 MILE SOUTH OF MILLER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED BY SILVERADO TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES SARCOXIE, MO STATE FARM NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES SARCOXIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX IN MONETT

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK TREES