Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J. R. CAMPBELL (325) 250397095 0 0 08/19/2025 7:35AM JEFFERSON ROUTE W AT MIRASOL MANOR WAY C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 HONDA CR-Z TOTAL TOWED TO AND BY BIG BOYS JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES EUREKA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2023 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 MODERATE TOWED BY AND TO BIG BOYS ADULT MALE 37 YES FOLEY, MO CINCINNATI INS. CO. EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MODERATE YES EUREKA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL - FENTON

Misc. Information

DRIVER 2 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO WESTBOUND ROUTE W FROM MIRASOL MANOR WAY; PULLING INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. THE LEFT FRONT CORNER OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSITING AGENIES EUREKA PD.