| TPR. D. R. MCKENZIE (542) | 250396147 | 0 | 0 | 08/18/2025 | 12:49PM | ST. CHARLES | EASTBOUND I-70, WEST OF MO-94 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 MAZDA 6 | MODERATE | TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | ALTON, IL | SHELTER | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2024 CHRYSLER PACIFICA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 67 | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | GREAT AMERICAN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | ALTON, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE AND THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. T. DORFF (198).