| TPR. T. G. JOHNSON (961) | 250395974 | 0 | 0 | 08/18/2025 | 10:50AM | COOPER | MO 179 AT CEDAR LN | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 CHEVROLET MALIBU | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BY NASH TOWING | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | YES | BOONVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 HONDA CRV | MODERATE | TOWED BY NASH TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 73 | YES | WOOLDRIDGE, MO | SHELTER | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 73 | MINOR | YES | WOOLDRIDGE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY COOPER COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN AND TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 COLLIDED WITH THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2, CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO TRAVEL OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY THE COOPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.