| MSGT. C. A. HOGUE(189) | 250395728 | 0 | 0 | 08/18/2025 | 7:50AM | OZARK | HIGHWAY J FIVE MILES SOUTH OF HARDENVILLE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 CHEVROLET IMPALA | TOTAL | TOWED BY DUKE'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | YES | HARDENVILLE, MO | GEICO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | MODERATE | YES | HARDENVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO BAXTER COUNTY REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN MOUNTAIN HOME, AR |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND A FENCE, THEN OVERTURNED. ASSISTING OFFICER WAS TPR. K. L. HOGAN(484).