Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. N. STINSON 852 250395641 36.5706698 -91.102571 08/18/2025 7:00AM RIPLEY HIGHWAY 142 4 MILES WEST OF GATEWOOD E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL TOWED BY JUNIORS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 NO MAYNARD, AR PROGRESSIVE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR NO MAYNARD, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO REGIONAL ONE MEDICAL CENTER, MEMPHIS, TN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE BRIDGE SUPPORT