| CPL. K. R. BECHAUD (163) | 250395574 | 39.0159145 | -90.739884 | 08/18/2025 | 3:30AM | LINCOLN | SOUTHBOUND MO-79, SOUTH OF MO-Y | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNKNOWN | - | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 29 | FATAL | EXEMPT | ST. LOUIS, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO/ BY CARTER RICKS FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1 AND CONTINUED TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND. PEDESTRIAL 1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY LINCOLN COUNTY EMS PERSONNEL AT 0353 HOURS ON 8/18/2025. ASSISTED BY TPR. R. A. ALLEE (465).