Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.J. DRUM #606 250395155 38.773261 -94.233596 08/17/2025 5:00PM CASS PRIVATE DRIVE AND MO 58 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 AMTRAK CHARTER TRAIN SC44 MODERATE DRIVEN THE SCENE ADULT MALE 37 EXEMPT JEFFERSON CITY, MO N/A EASTBOUND
1 2013 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE LEFT ON SCENE ADULT MALE 64 YES PLEASANT HILL, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR EXEMPT JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
2 ADULT FEMALE 53 MINOR EXEMPT UNKNOWN OCCUPANT REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
2 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR EXEMPT JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT REFUSED TREATMENT ON SCENE
2 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR EXEMPT FULTON,MO OCCUPANT REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
2 ADULT MALE 62 MINOR EXEMPT FULTON, MO OCCUPANT REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
2 ADULT FEMALE 66 MINOR EXEMPT FULTON,MO OCCUPANT REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS THE RAILROAD TRACKS AT A PRIVATE DRIVE. VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT TO VEHICLE #1. ASSISTED BY CPL W.J LUZENKO #1340, TPR S.J WILGUS #982, AND THE CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.