Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. E. R. KESSLER (890) 250395128 0 0 08/17/2025 4:45PM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND US-50 AT ROUTE AT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2002 MAZDA PROTEGE TOTAL TOWED BY VOGELGESANG TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES UNION, MO HUGO WESTBOUND
1 2016 ACURA MDX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO VOGELGESANG TOWING ADULT FEMALE 48 YES IMPERIAL, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
3 2018 HYUNDAI TUCSON MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 59 YES WASHINGTON, MO NATIONWIDE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 48 MODERATE YES IMPERIAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 ENTERED THE LEFT TURN LANE TO ROUTE AT, TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON US-50. VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. THE IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL INTO THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY FRANKLIN COUNTY DEPUTIES.