| CPL. C.R. KNOX (946) | 250394550 | 0 | 0 | 08/17/2025 | 9:00AM | ST. LOUIS | INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND WEST OF ROUTE U | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 CHEVROLET IMPALA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO MCNAMARAS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | SHELTER | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2018 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 62 | YES | TROY, MO | TRAVELERS | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | MODERATE | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE AND EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70, IN LANE 3. VEHICLE 1 IMPROPERLY STOPPED IN LANE 3 AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.