| CPL W J LUZENKO /1340/ | 250394437 | 38.561541 | -94.508151 | 08/17/2025 | 7:42AM | CASS | RT O AT 307TH | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 CADILLAC | MODERATE | TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | YES | LINN VALLEY, KS | NATIONWIDE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | MINOR | YES | LINN VALLEY, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CASS COUNTY EMS TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL IN ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP. ASSISTED BY CASS COUNTY DEPUTIES