| TPR S.J. CROSSON (203) | 250394436 | 39.002184 | -93.792994 | 08/17/2025 | 7:41AM | LAFAYETTE | I-70 EASTBOUND AT MILE MARKER 47 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 FORD EXPLORER | MODERATE | TOWED BY MEYER MOTORS | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | YES | SWEET SPRINGS, MO | ROOT | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 FORD TRANSIT | TOTAL | TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | DAYTON, OH | THE GENERAL | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | MINOR | YES | SWEET SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER BY HIGGINSVILLE EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEH 2, VEH 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST ON THE PASSENGER SIDE. VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, WHERE IT CAME TO REST ON IT'S WHEELS. ASSISTED BY CPL B.A. OWENS (1423), TPR R.T. MCFATRICH (245) AND HIGGINSVILLE EMS.