Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A.R. ENDERLE #717 250394365 37.18895 -93.825508 08/17/2025 2:35AM LAWRENCE HWY 96 WEST OF FARM ROAD 1132 TWO MILES SOUTH OF MILLER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY BIELLIERS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 41 YES JOPLIN, MO UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MODERATE YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE