Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. H. CRAFTON (1245) 250394335 0 0 08/17/2025 1:31AM OSAGE ROUTE T SOUTHBOUND 596 FEET SOUTH OF COUNTY ROAD 521 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET MAILBU TOTAL TOWED BY 4J'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES KOELTZTOWN, MO GRINNELL MUTUAL SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE YES KOELTZTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OSAGE COUNTY EMS TO ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.