Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT T KARIZAMIMBA #603 ASSISTED BY TPR L M JONES #342 250394281 36.386675 -89.919446 08/17/2025 12:30AM PEMISCOT COUNTY ROAD 231 ONE MILE EAST OF GIDEON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HONDA RANCHER NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 17 NO GIDEON, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE NO GIDEON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO REGION ONE IN MEMPHIS, TN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLIDING AND EJECTED DRIVER 1.