Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H J GROVES /250/ 250394021 38.2071666 -93.799611 08/16/2025 9:05PM HENRY SW 201 RD AT SW 1100 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD WINDSTAR MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY GARY'S TOW ADULT MALE 44 YES LOWRY CITY, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES LOWRY CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GOLDEN VALLEY AMBULANCE TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HEALTHCARE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1, AND VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO A FIELD.