Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. S. LONG #464 250393654 37.5701388 -93.49575 08/16/2025 7:43PM POLK RTE T AT RTE WW, 5 MILES SW OF BOLIVAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY WADES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES BOLIVAR, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES PLEASANT HOPE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CMH TO CMH HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE NO BOLIVAR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CMH AMBULANCE TO CMH HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CMH AMBULANCE TO CMH HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR NO BOLIVAR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CMH AMBULANCE TO CMH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON RTE T AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE CAUSING THE VEHICLE TO GO OFF THE OPPOSITE SIDE OF THE ROAD WHERE IT STRUCK A SIGN AND A DITCH WHICH THEN CAUSED IT TO GO AIRBORNE.