Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.D. GOOSTREE 336 250393296 37.086679 -93.788031 08/16/2025 1:55PM LAWRENCE COUNTY ROAD 2130 ONE MILE SOUTH OF MOUNT VERNON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 RAM 3500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 23 YES BOIS D ARC, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
2 2014 HYUNDAI ACCENT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY STOP AND SHOP ADULT MALE 49 YES MOUNT VERNON, MO USAA GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 49 MINOR YES MOUNT VERNON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX HOSPITAL IN MONETT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE #2, RESULTING IN A COLLISION.