Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B. C. ROWDEN (1431) 250392945 0 0 08/16/2025 9:55AM PULASKI HIGHWAY 28 ONE MILE NORTH OF ST. ROBERT I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY ONSITE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES DIXON, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES DIXON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A DRIVEWAY, STRUCK THE GROUND AGAIN AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR T. R. ADELMAN (204) AND TPR R. C. PLASSE (649)