Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K.R. BECHAUD (163) 250392884 0 0 08/16/2025 11:39AM PIKE SOUTHBOUND ROUTE D AT ROUTE WW C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 TOYOTA 4RUNNER EXTENSIVE TOWED BT HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT FEMALE 43 YES CLARKSVILLE, MO NATIONWIDE SOUTHBOUND
1 2021 BUICK ENCLAVE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT MALE 82 YES EMINENCE, MO CINCINNATI CASUALTY COMPANY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 7 MINOR YES CLARKSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS
2 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES CLARKSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN WHEN TRAVELING ACROSS ROUTE D. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY SGT. A.L. BRYAN (384) AND PIKE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT