Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. I. SMITH (226) 250392140 0 0 08/15/2025 8:10PM MILLER ROUTE Y AT RABBIT HILL ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET MALIBU MINOR TOWED BY WOODS TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES ELDON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR YES ELDON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MILLER COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LEFT THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A MAILBOX POST WITH IT FRONT. ASSISTED BY CPL. M. RICE (796)