Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT J.E. GIVENS #273 250392022 36.522169 -93.723427 08/15/2025 6:35PM BARRY HWY 86 WEST OF FARM ROAD 1198 IN EAGLE ROCK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 BLACK FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY BRICE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES GOLDEN, MO NONE WEST
2 2016 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 51 YES GOLDEN, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 42 MODERATE YES GOLDEN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY CASSVILLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY - VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO PASS AND VEHICLE 1 TURNED IN TO VEHICLE 2