Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.M.DOYLE (335) 250391986 0 0 08/15/2025 6:27PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, WEST OF JENNINGS STATION ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2015 HONDA FIT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BOLIN TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2016 MERCEDES AMG EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BOLIN TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES ST. LOUIS, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
4 2023 GMC TERRAIN MINOR TOWED BY BOLIN TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES ST. LOUIS, MO USAA EASTBOUND
1 UNKNOWN - LEFT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
4 ADULT MALE 56 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE AND PROTECTION

Misc. Information

ALL VEHICLES WERE TRAVELING EASTBOUND I-70, WEST OF JENNINGS STATION ROAD. VEHICLE #1 AND VEHICLE #3 WERE IN LANE #2, VEHICLE #2 WAS IN LANE #3, AND VEHICLE #4 WAS IN LANE #1. DRIVER #1 STEERED VEHICLE #1 TO THE RIGHT AND TRAVELED INTO LANE #3. VEHICLE #2'S RIGHT REAR SIDE STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE #2. DUE TO THIS IMPACT VEHICLE #2 BEGAN SKIDDING AND SLIDING. VEHICLE #2 TRAVELED INTO LANE #2 AND VEHICLE #2'S FRONT STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #3. VEHICLE #3 TRAVELLED INTO LANE #1 AND VEHICLE #3'S FRONT STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #4.