Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.T. MOORE (494) 250391787 0 0 08/15/2025 4:40PM LACLEDE 15308 HIGHWAY 64 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 1999 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL C&L TOWING ADULT FEMALE 56 YES LEBANON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 66 MODERATE YES LEBANON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

THE CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS ENTERING HIGHWAY 64 FROM A PRIVATE DRIVEWAY AND FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL P.J. VROEGOP (677)