| MSGT P.V. VOLKMER (379) | 250391714 | 0 | 0 | 08/15/2025 | 4:02PM | PHELPS | I-44 EASTBOUND 172 MILE MARKER | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 VOLVO | EXTENSIVE | C&C TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | PHILADELPHIA, PA | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2020 PETERBILT | MODERATE | RON DISHMAN TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | ATHENS, AL | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | MINOR | YES | ATHENS, AL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH |
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC FOR A PREVIOUS CRASH AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 2.