Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT G.S. SLOAN (1403) 250391649 0 0 08/15/2025 3:23PM LACLEDE INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND 122 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES WENTZVILLE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
3 2024 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 30 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2019 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY C&L TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 YES MANCHESTER, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES WELDON SPRING, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON BY MERCY EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES ST LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON BY MERCY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3 WERE SLOWING FOR TRAFFIC AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY MSGT S.W. CUNNINGHAM (285), CPL P.J. VROEGOP (677), TPR J.C. SOUTHWOOD (1448) AND TPR K.T. MOORE (494)