Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z.T. COSTLEY #199 250391606 37.52897 -94.29663 08/15/2025 2:54PM BARTON I49 SOUTHBOUND 2 MILES NORTH OF LAMAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 KIA SOUL EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PARKS TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES KANSAS CITY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
2 UNKOWN NONE LEFT SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BARTON COUNTY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL WHILE PASSING ANOTHER VEHICLE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2