Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B A PRATT #535 250391549 37.0896182 -89.540255 08/15/2025 2:15PM SCOTT COUNTY ROAD 401 AT MO 77 - HALF MILE EAST OF BENTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 GOLD NISSAN ALTIMA - LEFT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO BENTON, MO BICYCLIST TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER - CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED UNKNOWN VEHICLE ONE STRUCK BICYCLIST IN THE ROADWAY