Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T.A. BAXTER (297) 250391452 39.01351 -94.0396 08/15/2025 1:22PM LAFAYETTE I-70 EASTBOUND AT MILE MARKER 33 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HONDA TOTAL TOWED BY WALKER TIRE ADULT FEMALE 50 YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 50 MINOR YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT BY ODESSA EMS

Misc. Information

VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND, VEH 1 OVERCORRECTED RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY WHERE THE VEHICLE CAME TO REST. ASSISTED BY CPL B.A. OWENS (1423), CPL B.M. RYUN (771), ODESSA EMS