Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M.J. CHASTAIN (512) 250391431 0 0 08/15/2025 1:00PM CARTER US 60 1/4 MILE EAST OF ELLSINORE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 LEXUS ES EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MIKE & IKE'S TOWING, VAN BUREN, MO (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 78 YES GRANDIN, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 78 MINOR YES GRANDIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EAST CARTER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL HOSPITAL, POPLAR BLUFF, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY THROUGH THE MEDIAN AND OVERTURNED.