| TPR A R SHIPLEY (798) | 250391394 | 37.3293888 | -89.61525 | 08/15/2025 | 12:45PM | CAPE GIRARDEAU | COUNTY ROAD 318 - 5 MILES WEST OF CAPE | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1993 FORD RANGER | TOTAL | TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | NO | CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MINOR | NO | CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MINOR | NO | CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT, STRUCK A TREE, AND OVERTURNED.