Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R K STEARNS /844/ 250391384 39.0632959 -94.135948 08/15/2025 12:37PM JACKSON MO FF JUST WEST OF S KETTERMAN RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2001 GMC YUKON EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 25 YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO GEICO EAST
1 2011 FORD TARUS TOTAL TOWED BY CASTERS TOW ADULT FEMALE 72 YES OAK GROVE, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL BY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN AND TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.