Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M R ASHBY 1351 250391368 37.4387777 -89.630083 08/15/2025 12:30PM CAPE GIRARDEAU ELI DRIVE EAST OF FRUITLAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 GREEN MACHINE GOLF KART MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE MALE 13 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 13 MINOR NO JACKSON, MO OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN MEDICAL TREATMENT
1 JUVENILE MALE 13 MINOR NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER BY CAPE COUNTY PRIVATE AMBULANCE
1 JUVENILE MALE 13 MINOR YES JACKSON, MO OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN MEDICAL TREATMENT
1 JUVENILE MALE 13 MINOR YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND AND OVERTURNED