Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.S. FLORAY (746) 250391310 39.026904 -94.24506 08/15/2025 12:00PM JACKSON I-70 EASTBOUND E OF ADAMS DAIRY PARKWAY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 DODGE TOTAL TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT MALE 79 YES BATES CITY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 79 MODERATE YES BATES CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT

Misc. Information

VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND, VEH1 OVERCORRECTED AND ROLLED OVER THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY WHERE THE VEHICLE CAME TO REST. ASSISTED BY TPR R.K.STEARNS (844), BLUE SPRINGS PD